Copy
View in browser
 
United Kingdom 6 October 2021
 
Last Minute Open Calls

Click through for a selection of international open calls and opportunities for visual art related competitions, prizes, exhibitions, awards, proposals, and grants for artists, writers and curators.

 

 
Openings and events
6 October – 13 October 2021
 
6 Wednesday
 
Exhibitions opening to the public
 

A Still Life: Paul Coldwell in Dialogue with Giorgio Morandi
until 19 Dec 2021
Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, London, N1 2AN

Estorick Collection Uncut
until 19 Dec 2021
Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, London, N1 2AN

Cluster Jewellery Solo Show by Claudia Lepik "Committee of Sleep"
until 10 Oct 2021
Oxo Tower Wharf, London, SE1 9PH

Cluster Illustration | Paula Rodriguez "Spaces Within"
until 10 Oct 2021
Oxo Tower Wharf, London, SE1 9PH

Cluster Crafts Book Launch "Soil, Surface, Sky"
until 10 Oct 2021
Oxo Tower Wharf, London, SE1 9PH

An English Eye - James Ravilious
until 30 Dec 2021
Burton Art Gallery and Museum, Bideford, EX39 2QQ

Incubator 21
until 14 Nov 2021
2 Chiltern Street, w1u 7pr, London

Paul Denham Feature
until 29 Oct 2021
Artwave West, Bridport, DT6 6DY

Cluster Crafts presents a Solo Show by Toni Losey
until 10 Oct 2021
Oxo Tower Wharf, London, SE1 9PH

Vanishing Point
until 10 Oct 2021
The Crypt Gallery - St Pancras Church, London, NW1 2BA

ACQUAINTED WITH THE NIGHT by Patrick Hourihan
until 16 Oct 2021
Willesden Gallery, London, NW10 2SF

Annie Morris
until 13 Nov 2021
Timothy Taylor, London, W1J 8BG

London Craft Week at Two Temple Place
until 7 Oct 2021
Two Temple Place, London, WC2R 3BD

Guy Taplin
until 29 Oct 2021
Messum's, London, SW1Y 6AB

Jen Wink Hays: Smotherland
until 30 Oct 2021
Arusha Gallery, Edinburgh, EH3 6QG

Realities Constructed
until 9 Oct 2021
Four Corners, London, E2 0QN

Holy, Holy, Holy
until 30 Oct 2021
No Show Space, London, E2 6QQ

Adam Jeppesen | Evidence of Absence
until 17 Oct 2021
Cromwell Place, London, SW7 2JE,

Adam Khalil & Bayley Sweitzer with Oba: Nosferasta
until 19 Dec 2021
Gasworks, London, SE11 5RH

Retrospective
until 30 Oct 2021
Avivson Gallery, London, N6 5JX

Cluster Photography Solo Show by Lucy Shortman "Retail Therapy"
until 10 Oct 2021
Oxo Tower Wharf, London, SE1 9PH

Joanna Gilbert: The Retrospective
until 30 Oct 2021
Avivson Gallery, London, N6 5JX

 

 

 

 

 
Opening receptions
Wednesday 6 October
 
Cluster Illustration | Paula Rodriguez "Spaces Within"
Oxo Tower Wharf, London
17:30 - 20:30
Cluster Jewellery Solo Show by Claudia Lepik "Committee of Sleep"
Oxo Tower Wharf, London
17:30 - 20:30
London Craft Week at Two Temple Place
Two Temple Place, London
15:00 - 21:00
ACQUAINTED WITH THE NIGHT by Patrick Hourihan
Willesden Gallery, London
18:00 - 21:00
Cluster Photography Solo Show by Lucy Shortman "Retail Therapy"
Oxo Tower Wharf, London
17:30 - 20:30
An English Eye - James Ravilious
Burton Art Gallery and Museum, Bideford
10:00 - 16:00
Cluster Crafts Book Launch "Soil, Surface, Sky"
Oxo Tower Wharf, London
17:30 - 20:30
Cluster Crafts presents a Solo Show by Toni Losey
Oxo Tower Wharf, London
17:30 - 20:30
Adam Khalil & Bayley Sweitzer with Oba: Nosferasta
Gasworks, London
18:30 - 20:30
Vanishing Point
The Crypt Gallery - St Pancras Church, London
10:30 - 17:30
DIRTSCRAPER
Gazelli Art House, London
17:00 - 20:00
Derek Boshier Icarus and K Pop
Gazelli Art House, London
18:00 - 20:00
Icarus and K Pop
Gazelli Art House, London
18:00 - 20:00
 
Events
Wednesday 6 October
 
Event: LFF Expanded at 26 Leake Street
26 Leake Street, SE1 7NN, London
11:00 - 19:00
Event: LFF Expanded at National Theatre
National Theatre, London, SE1 9PX
11:00 - 19:00
Workshop: Guest Workshop: Molly Martin, Seeing with Sketchbooks
Eye to Pencil, London, EC1R 4QE
10:00 - 16:00
Workshop: Young Producers - Learn how to run events!
DINA, Sheffield, S1 2AZ
 
7 Thursday
 
Exhibitions opening to the public
 

URBAN EDIT - By Appointment
until 4 Nov 2021
Spitalfields Studios - Sky Gallery, London, E1 5NF

Creative Change Showcase
until 20 Oct 2021
The Hold, Ipswich, ip41lr

Hervé Télémaque
until 30 Jan 2022
Serpentine Galleries, London, W2 3XA

Icarus and K Pop
until 14 Nov 2021
Gazelli Art House, London, W1S 4NN

Escape Velocity — The Human Spaceship
until 31 Oct 2021
The Moving Gallery, Sunderland, SR1 1RE

Subterrane
until 27 Nov 2021
Maximillian William, London, W1W 8HJ

The Stand-Ins: Figurative painting from the Collection
until 19 Dec 2021
Zabludowicz Collection, London, London, NW5 3PT

My Name Is Maya
until 30 Oct 2021
Belfast Exposed, Belfast, BT1 2FF

Derek Boshier Icarus and K Pop
until 14 Nov 2021
Gazelli Art House, London, W1S 4NN

The Wolf Suschitzky Photography Prize 2021
until 26 Nov 2021
Austrian Cultural Forum, London, SW7 1PQ

‘Goodbye Summer’ New Drawings and Paintings by Katie Trick
until 23 Oct 2021
That Art Gallery, Bristol, BS2 8DJ

DIRTSCRAPER
until 13 Nov 2021
Gazelli Art House, London, W1S 4NN

Shilpa Gupta. Sun at Night
until 6 Feb 2022
Barbican Centre, London, EC2Y 8DS

Jim Naughten: Eremozoic
until 18 Nov 2021
Grove Square Galleries, London, W1W 6YW

Beasts Of Burden
until 23 Dec 2021
Belfast Exposed, Belfast, BT1 2FF

To Ithaka: paintings, drawings and pastels by Mark Cazalet
until 18 Nov 2021
Clare Hall, University of Cambridge, Cambridge, CB3 9AL

In conversation with Ithell Colquhoun
until 9 Nov 2021
Unit London, London, W1S 1HD

God Shaped Holes
until 30 Oct 2021
James Freeman Gallery, London, N1 0PD

Christopher Myers: I Dare Not Appear
until 23 Oct 2021
No. 9 Cork Street, London, W1S

Invites: Robert Cervera
until 19 Dec 2021
Zabludowicz Collection, London, London, NW5 3PT

 

 

 
Opening receptions
Thursday 7 October
 
In conversation with Ithell Colquhoun
Unit London, London
10:00 - 19:00
‘Goodbye Summer’ New Drawings and Paintings by Katie Trick
That Art Gallery, Bristol
18:00 - 21:00
Subterrane
Maximillian William, London
18:00 - 20:00
Invites: Robert Cervera
Zabludowicz Collection, London, London
18:00 - 21:00
The Stand-Ins: Figurative painting from the Collection
Zabludowicz Collection, London, London
18:00 - 21:00
Creative Change Showcase
The Hold, Ipswich
19:00 - 21:00
To Ithaka: paintings, drawings and pastels by Mark Cazalet
Clare Hall, University of Cambridge, Cambridge
18:00 - 20:00
God Shaped Holes
James Freeman Gallery, London
18:30 - 20:30
Escape Velocity — The Human Spaceship
The Moving Gallery, Sunderland
17:30 - 20:00
Identity Loss
Stolenspace Gallery, London
18:00 - 21:00
Roberta Booth: Paintings 1972 - 1982
Castor, London
18:00 - 21:00
Gestures From the Awakened Mind
Kristin Hjellegjerde Melior Place, London
18:30 - 21:00
The Hidden Noise: Tinnitus and Art
OVADA Gallery, Oxford
16:00 - 20:00
Dismantled Identity
Stolenspace Gallery, London
18:00 - 21:00
Zsolt Bodoni: Hybrids
David Kovats, London
18:00 - 20:00
The Garden Room
SW8 4RA, London
18:00 - 20:30
A Piece of Me
Kristin Hjellegjerde Melior Place, London
18:30 - 21:00
 
Events
Thursday 7 October
 
Event: Unpredictable Thursdays
Vortex Jazz Club, London, N16 8AZ
19:30 - 22:30
Talk: HOLON: Curators' Tour w/ hot chocolate&marshmallows
HOXTON 253 art project space, London, N1 5LG
 
8 Friday
 
Exhibitions opening to the public
 

Southern Stars: Golden Daughters of the Sun
until 31 Oct 2021
Kunstraum, London, EC1Y 8PT

Thomas Scheibitz: Black Swan
until 20 Nov 2021
Sprüth Magers | London, London, W1S 4EJ

We Lifted The Earth
until 11 Dec 2021
Gerald Moore Gallery, London, SE9 4QF

Mark Rothko 1968: Clearing Away
until 13 Nov 2021
Pace London, London, W1S 3ET

A Piece of Me
until 6 Nov 2021
Kristin Hjellegjerde Melior Place, London, SE1 3SZ

Identity Loss
until 31 Oct 2021
Stolenspace Gallery, London, E1 6TD

African Art Series
until 9 Oct 2021
Bvlgari Hotel London, London, SW7 1DW

The Hidden Noise: Tinnitus and Art
until 31 Oct 2021
OVADA Gallery, Oxford, OX1 1NJ

Dismantled Identity
until 31 Oct 2021
Stolenspace Gallery, London, E1 6TD

Pamela Rosenkranz: Healer
until 20 Nov 2021
Sprüth Magers | London, London, W1S 4EJ

Ophelia in Exile
until 15 Jan 2022
Vitrínka | Czech Centre London, London, W84QY

Some of Us Are Brave
until 30 Oct 2021
Stratford Library, London, E15 1EL

Brett Murray: LIMBO
until 2 Nov 2021
Everard Read London, London, SW3 6HR

Roberta Booth: Paintings 1972 - 1982
until 13 Nov 2021
Castor, London, SE8 4AL

Zsolt Bodoni: Hybrids
until 3 Nov 2021
David Kovats, London, WC2E 9NG

Entwined by Mike Snudden and Nicolette McGuire
until 21 Oct 2021
Studio KIND., Braunton, EX33 2FB

Negative Capability
until 8 Oct 2021
Ridley Road Social Club, London, E8 2NH

Glos Guild Crafts at Gardens Gallery Cheltenham
until 17 Oct 2021
Gardens Gallery, Cheltenham, GL50 1UW

After The Floating World
until 30 Oct 2021
HOURS, Bristol, BS1 5BD

Vogue III Edition
until 14 Oct 2021
Boomer Gallery, London, SE1 2TU

Project Art Works: Ignition
until 27 Feb 2022
Hastings Contemporary, Hastings, TN34 3DW

The Garden Room
until 21 Oct 2021
Arc, 1 Andrew Pl, SW8 4RA, London

Parallel
until 29 Oct 2021
Upright Gallery, Edinburgh, EH10 4HP

Noah Davis
until 17 Nov 2021
David Zwirner | London, London, W1S 4EZ

Gestures From the Awakened Mind
until 6 Nov 2021
Kristin Hjellegjerde Melior Place, London, SE1 3SZ

 

 

 

 

 
Opening receptions
Friday 8 October
 
Ophelia in Exile
Vitrínka | Czech Centre London, London
18:00 - 20:00
Negative Capability
Ridley Road Social Club, London
12:00 - 23:30
We Lifted The Earth
Gerald Moore Gallery, London
16:00 - 20:00
African Art Series
Bvlgari Hotel London, London
12:00 - 21:00
After The Floating World
HOURS, Bristol
18:00 - 21:00
Glos Guild Crafts at Gardens Gallery Cheltenham
Gardens Gallery, Cheltenham
10:00 - 18:00
Vogue III Edition
Boomer Gallery, London
18:00 - 21:00
Entwined by Mike Snudden and Nicolette McGuire
Studio KIND., Braunton
17:30 - 20:00
Brett Murray: LIMBO
Everard Read London, London
 
Events
Friday 8 October
 
Workshop: URBAN EDIT - Artist Tour and Friday Drop-In Drawing Workshop
Spitalfields Studios - Sky Gallery, London, E1 5NF
Performance: Performance Art Event: HELEN DAVISON + PIERCE STARRE & NICHOLAS BALL
Open - Ealing art Centre, London, W5 2TD
 
9 Saturday
 
Exhibitions opening to the public
 

I spoke to them
until 12 Oct 2021
Safehouse 1 & 2, London, SE15 3SN

Missing You Already - Barry Sykes
until 17 Oct 2021
ArtWorks Project Space, London, E17 6AA

Bow Skills - Empathy Exchange
until 9 Oct 2021
Bow Arts Trust, London, E3 2SJ

The RWA Collection - Our Heritage, Our Future
until 27 Nov 2021
Victoria Methodist Church, Bristol, BS8 1NU

Anathemata
until 6 Feb 2022
MOSTYN, Llandudno, LL30 1AB

The Factory Project
until 22 Oct 2021
4 Thameside Industrial Estate, Factory Road, E16 2HB, London

Trace Elements | 1971 curated by Rosalind Davis. THE FACTORY PROJECT produced by THORPSTAVRI.
until 22 Oct 2021
Factory Road, E16 2HB, London

Laura Knight: A Panoramic View
until 20 Feb 2022
MK Gallery, Milton Keynes, MK9 3QA

Circles of Memories - Open studio by Longton Collective
until 10 Oct 2021
Unit 8 Marie Works Ayshford Street,, ST3 2PP, Stoke-on-trent

UNKNOWING AND BECOMING Yazmin Boyle
until 23 Oct 2021
ACE Arts, Somerton, TA11 7NB

Charlie Franklin - Fizmers
until 10 Oct 2021
Nr. Hillbrow Recreation Ground, SG6 3RF, Letchworth Garden City

Akiko Hirai: New Ceramics
until 6 Nov 2021
Beaux Arts Bath, Bath, BA1 1NG

Dark Horizon
until 15 Oct 2021
Festival Place, RG21 7BA, Basingstoke

David Surman - Fairy Painting
until 6 Nov 2021
Sim Smith, London,

Rebecca Campbell: New Paintings
until 6 Nov 2021
Beaux Arts Bath, Bath, BA1 1NG

Charlie Franklin : Fizmers
until 10 Oct 2021
Broadway Gallery, Letchworth Garden City, SG6 3EW

Cruel Intentions
until 18 Oct 2021
Noho Studios, London, W1W 7QA

James Owens: Quiet Fire
until 18 Oct 2021
Noho Studios, London, W1W 7QA

Moish Sokal
until 6 Nov 2021
Courthouse Gallery, Somerton, TA11 7LX

Linda Felcey: New Paintings
until 6 Nov 2021
Beaux Arts Bath, Bath, BA1 1NG

Performance/Screening | BEEF Do Breakwell
until 10 Oct 2021
Arnolfini, Bristol, BS1 4QA

The Sounds That Paintings Make
until 31 Oct 2021
Darl-e and the Bear, Woodstock, OX20 1SU

Jacqueline de Jong: The Ultimate Kiss
until 6 Feb 2022
MOSTYN, Llandudno, LL30 1AB

Betwixt & Between
until 17 Oct 2021
Electro Studios Project Space, St Leonards On Sea, TN38 0AL

Platform Graduate Award 2021
until 7 Nov 2021
Phoenix Art Space, Brighton, BN2 9NB

SUE CAMPION Paintings|JOHN POLLEX Ceramics
until 3 Nov 2021
Bircham Gallery, Holt, NR25 6BW

Fergus Hare: New Paintings
until 6 Nov 2021
North House Gallery, Manningtree, CO11 1AS

Images of Los Angeles
until 13 Nov 2021
Jack House Gallery, Portsmouth, PO1 2HW

Young Poland: An Arts & Crafts Movements (1890 - 1918)
until 30 Jan 2022
William Morris Gallery, London, E17 4PP

 

 

 
Opening receptions
Saturday 9 October
 
Linda Felcey: New Paintings
Beaux Arts Bath, Bath
10:00 - 17:00
Performance/Screening | BEEF Do Breakwell
Arnolfini, Bristol
Dark Horizon
RG21 7BA, Basingstoke
17:30 - 20:30
Images of Los Angeles
Jack House Gallery, Portsmouth
12:00 - 16:30
Rebecca Campbell: New Paintings
Beaux Arts Bath, Bath
10:00 - 05:00
The Factory Project
E16 2HB, London
12:00 - 18:00
David Surman - Fairy Painting
Sim Smith, London
13:00 - 17:00
Fergus Hare: New Paintings
North House Gallery, Manningtree
14:00 - 18:00
The RWA Collection - Our Heritage, Our Future
Victoria Methodist Church, Bristol
10:00 - 16:00
I spoke to them
Safehouse 1 & 2, London
18:00 - 21:00
Trace Elements | 1971 curated by Rosalind Davis. THE FACTORY PROJECT produced by THORPSTAVRI.
E16 2HB, London
12:00 - 18:00
Akiko Hirai: New Ceramics
Beaux Arts Bath, Bath
10:00 - 05:00
The Sounds That Paintings Make
Darl-e and the Bear, Woodstock
12:00 - 16:30
Missing You Already - Barry Sykes
ArtWorks Project Space, London
12:00 - 17:00
 
Events
Saturday 9 October
 
Workshop: Pewter Casting Course (Sat 9, Sun 10 & Sat 16, Sun 17 Oct 2021)
London Sculpture Workshop, London, SE18 5NR
Workshop: Online workshop - Character illustration
V&A - Victoria & Albert Museum, London, SW7 2RL
13:00 - 15:30
Workshop: ECOFeminism Festival: Feminist Green New Deal Workshop
Mile End Art Pavilion, London, E3 4QY
Workshop: Tender Crafts: Workshop
Jerwood Arts, London, SE1 0LN
Art Tour: Talk & Walk |'How I Love London: Walking through the city with Anna and Vincent van Gogh'
Van Gogh House London, London, SW9 0RE
10:00 - 12:00
Workshop: Printmaking Weekend Art Courses
The Nicola Slattery Art Studio Gallery, Harleston, IP20 0DS
Workshop: Artist Feedback Session: Led by Kashif Sharma-Patel
Turf Projects, Croydon, CR0 1UQ
Workshop: Making a strong application, from start to submit
Broadway Gallery, Letchworth Garden City, SG6 3EW
Talk: Caroline Chinakwe on Colourism
Stratford Library, London, E15 1EL
Workshop: URBAN EDIT - Artist Tour and Drawing Workshop Saturday ON THE STREETS
Spitalfields Studios - Sky Gallery, London, E1 5NF
Talk: Tender Crafts: Panel Discussion
Jerwood Arts, London, SE1 0LN
14:30 - 15:30
Talk: Charlie Franklin in-conversation with Mark Devereux
Broadway Gallery, Letchworth Garden City, SG6 3EW
 
10 Sunday
 
Exhibitions opening to the public
 

Reflection
until 21 Oct 2021
The Cello Factory, London, SE1 8TJ

20th Century Women
until 31 Oct 2021
The Gallery of Everything, London, W1U 7PS

Blue House Yard art market (with Citizens Art Market)
until 10 Oct 2021
Blue House Yard, London, N22 7TB

ECOFeminism Festival: Curator Guided Tours
until 10 Oct 2021
Mile End Art Pavilion, London, E3 4QY

Guided mindfulness: Ways of Seeing
until 28 Nov 2021
Royal Albert Memorial Museum & Art Gallery, Exeter, EX4 3RX

 

 

 
Opening receptions
Sunday 10 October
 
20th Century Women
The Gallery of Everything, London
14:00 - 18:00
Blue House Yard art market (with Citizens Art Market)
Blue House Yard, London
12:00 - 17:00
 
Events
Sunday 10 October
 
Event: Death Cafe at the Crypt
The Crypt Gallery - St Pancras Church, London, NW1 2BA
Talk: Artist Talk, James Roseveare
Aspex, Portsmouth, PO1 3BF
14:00 - 16:00
Event: Tea at the Crypt
The Crypt Gallery - St Pancras Church, London, NW1 2BA
 
11 Monday
 
Exhibitions opening to the public
 

THOMAS EGGERER: Stranded
until 18 Dec 2021
Maureen Paley, Studio M, London, E2 7FA

Noel Brannan Retrospective
until 12 Nov 2021
Atkins Gallery, Hinckley, LE10 1QU

An Indian Journey - Jo Dixon
until 5 Nov 2021
Zari Gallery, London, W1t 3EJ

 
Opening receptions
Monday 11 October
 
Noel Brannan Retrospective
Atkins Gallery, Hinckley
09:00 - 17:00
An Indian Journey - Jo Dixon
Zari Gallery, London
Hurvin Anderson: Reverb
Thomas Dane Gallery, London
17:00 - 19:00
 
Events
Monday 11 October
 
Workshop: Sheet Copper Sculpture (Mon - Thurs, 11 - 14 Oct 2021)
London Sculpture Workshop, London, SE18 5NR
Workshop: MAKER EVENT: Going from Good to Great! A professional development talk by Dan Goode, Making Goode
New Ashgate Gallery, Farnham, GU9 7PS
 
12 Tuesday
 
Exhibitions opening to the public
 

Annina Roescheisen: Vibrational Strings
until 20 Dec 2021
BOOGIE - WALL, London, W1K 5DR

Wendy Balkwill
until 24 Oct 2021
The Fountain Gallery, Surrey, KT8 9HA

West Sussex Art Society: Studio Sale
until 17 Oct 2021
Colonnade House, Worthing, BN11 3DH

The Void of Desire | Minju Kim X Eugene Wood
until 18 Oct 2021
Dray Walk Gallery, London, E1 6QL

Earth and Sky
until 24 Oct 2021
Wymondham Arts Centre, Wymondham, NR18 OPH

Hurvin Anderson: Reverb
until 4 Dec 2021
Thomas Dane Gallery, London, SW1Y 6BN

100 Years of Justice
until 23 Oct 2021
D Contemporary, London, W1S 4EY

Portrait of Northern Ireland: Neither an Elegy nor a Manifesto
until 4 Nov 2021
Golden Thread Gallery, Belfast, BT1 2LU

Shahzia Sikander | Infinite Woman
until 13 Nov 2021
Pilar Corrias, London, W1W 8EF

Neon Gallery presents Life Found on the Moon by Hugo Lami
until 17 Oct 2021
54 - 56 Oxford Street, W1D 5BQ, London

Susan Hefuna: Landscapes
until 13 Nov 2021
Pi Artworks, London, W1W 8EF

 

 

 
Opening receptions
Tuesday 12 October
 
Susan Hefuna: Landscapes
Pi Artworks, London
18:00 - 20:00
The Void of Desire | Minju Kim X Eugene Wood
Dray Walk Gallery, London
18:30 - 20:30
Shahzia Sikander | Infinite Woman
Pilar Corrias, London
18:00 - 20:00
Earth and Sky
Wymondham Arts Centre, Wymondham
11:00 - 15:00
Portrait of Northern Ireland: Neither an Elegy nor a Manifesto
Golden Thread Gallery, Belfast
14:00 - 17:00
Eddy Kamuanga Ilunga: Ghost of the Present
October Gallery, London
18:00 - 20:30
 
13 Wednesday
 
Exhibitions opening to the public
 

Eddy Kamuanga Ilunga: Ghost of the Present
until 27 Nov 2021
October Gallery, London, WC1N 3AL

DAAR (Sandi Hilal and Alessandro Petti)⎜Stateless Heritage
until 31 Jan 2022
The Mosaic Rooms, London, SW5 0SW

Blind Spot
until 17 Oct 2021
The Crypt Gallery - St Pancras Church, London, NW1 2BA

New Normal Projects
until 17 Oct 2021
147 Stoke Newington High Street, N16 0NY, London

IKONA | Wise Women
until 17 Oct 2021
Hoxton Arches V., London, E2 8HD

StART art fair
until 17 Oct 2021
Saatchi Gallery, London, SW3 4SQ

The Hindsighters' Children
until 9 Jan 2022
VITRINE, London, London, SE1 3FD

LUAP The Unconscious Therapy
until 17 Oct 2021
95 Bond Street, W1S 1DB, London

Pain Thing by George Óskar
until 13 Nov 2021
JD Malat Gallery, London, W1K 4NB

WeiXin Quek Chong | deepdreams_sublimed
until 17 Oct 2021
Cromwell Place, London, SW7 2JE,

Frieze London & Frieze Masters 2021
until 17 Oct 2021
The Regent's Park, London, NW1 4NR

 

 

 
Events
Tuesday 12 October
 
Art Tour: You Belong Here: Curator Tour
Salford Museum & Art Gallery, Manchester, M5 4WU
Event: Workshop | Large Format Photography with Eddie Otchere
Van Gogh House London, London, SW9 0RE
 
  Artist Opportunities

A weekly updated selection of international open calls for contemporary art related competitions, prizes, exhibitions, awards, proposals, and grants for artists, writers, and curators.

 
  Add exhibitions and events

Are you a gallery owner, a curator, an artist or have you seen a great exhibition that's not listed? Add it to ArtRabbit.

 
Newsletters

We send newsletters showing exhibitions and events for the following locations. London, Berlin, New York, Los Angeles and for the United Kingdom.
Update your subscription profile to change which newsletters you receive.

 
More news on
 

You are receiving this email because you are a member of ArtRabbit.com
Copyright © ArtRabbit, All Rights Reserved.
ArtRabbit, 86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE, United Kingdom
Unsubscribe <<Email Address>> from this newsletter.