Copy
AIB Munster GAA Club Championship Fixtures - November 9th / 10th 2019
AIB Munster GAA Club Championship Fixtures
Saturday November 9th 2019
 
AIB Munster Intermediate Club Football Championship Quarter-Finals
 
Templenoe (Kerry) v St. Saviours (Waterford)
Venue: Templenoe @ 1:30pm
Referee: John Ryan (Cork)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Galtee Gaels (Limerick) v St Breckans (Clare)
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds @ 1:30pm
Referee: Seamus Mulvihill (Kerry)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Sunday November 10th 2019
 
AIB Munster Senior Club Hurling Championship Semi-Finals
 
Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary) v Glen Rovers (Cork)
Venue: Semple Stadium Thurles @ 1:30pm
Referee: Thomas Walsh (Waterford)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Ballygunner (Waterford) v Patrickswell (Limerick)
Venue: Walsh Park Waterford @ 1:45pm
Referee: Nathan Wall (Cork)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
AIB Munster Senior Club Football Championship Quarter-Finals
 
St. Joseph’s Miltown Malbay (Clare) v Rathgormack (Waterford)
Venue: Miltown Malbay @ 1:30pm
Referee: David Murnane (Cork)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Nemo Rangers (Cork) v Newcastle West (Limerick)
Venue: Mallow @ 1:30pm
Referee; Padraig O’Sullivan (Kerry)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
AIB Munster Intermediate Club Hurling Championship Semi-Finals
 
Ballysaggart (Waterford) v Sean Treacys (Tipperary)
Venue: Fraher Field Dungarvan @ 1:30pm
Referee: John O’Halloran (Limerick)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Fr. O'Neills (Cork) v Broadford (Clare)
Venue: Midleton @ 1:30pm
Referee: John McCormack (Tipperary)   
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 

 
2019 AIB Munster GAA Club Championship Fixtures / Results
 
AIB Munster GAA Club Championship Fixtures
Saturday November 9th 2019
 
AIB Munster Intermediate Club Football Championship Quarter-Finals
 
Templenoe (Kerry) v St. Saviours (Waterford)
Venue: Templenoe @ 1:30pm
Referee: John Ryan (Cork)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Galtee Gaels (Limerick) v St Breckans (Clare)
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds @ 1:30pm
Referee: Seamus Mulvihill (Kerry)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Sunday November 10th 2019
 
AIB Munster Senior Club Hurling Championship Semi-Finals
 
Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary) v Glen Rovers (Cork)
Venue: Semple Stadium Thurles @ 1:30pm
Referee: Thomas Walsh (Waterford)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Ballygunner (Waterford) v Patrickswell (Limerick)
Venue: Walsh Park Waterford @ 1:45pm
Referee: Nathan Wall (Cork)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
AIB Munster Senior Club Football Championship Quarter-Finals
 
St. Joseph’s Miltown Malbay (Clare) v Rathgormack (Waterford)
Venue: Miltown Malbay @ 1:30pm
Referee: David Murnane (Cork)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Nemo Rangers (Cork) v Newcastle West (Limerick)
Venue: Mallow @ 1:30pm
Referee; Padraig O’Sullivan (Kerry)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
AIB Munster Intermediate Club Hurling Championship Semi-Finals
 
Ballysaggart (Waterford) v Sean Treacys (Tipperary)
Venue: Fraher Field Dungarvan @ 1:30pm
Referee: John O’Halloran (Limerick)
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 
Fr. O'Neills (Cork) v Broadford (Clare)
Venue: Midleton @ 1:30pm
Referee: John McCormack (Tipperary)   
Extra time if necessary (Result on the Day)
 

 
2019 AIB Munster GAA Club Championship Fixtures / Results
 
Twitter
Facebook
Website
Copyright © 2019 Munster Council GAA, All rights reserved.


Want to change how you receive these emails?
You can update your preferences or unsubscribe from this list.

Email Marketing Powered by Mailchimp